Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract: What It Is and Products Containing It
Rice extract is known to be deeply hydrating and also acts as an exfoliant. It has saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, that enhance the natural collagen production and improve the skin’s firmness. Rice extract is rich in antioxidants and anti-inflammatory proponents, which soothes and moisturizes skin.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Abrasive, absorbent, bulking, hair conditioning, skin conditioning INCI: Oryza sativa extract IUPAC Description: Oryza sativa extract is an extract of the grains of the rice, oryza sativa l., poaceae CAS Number: 90106-37-9