Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract: What It Is and Products Containing It
Perfect for deep hydration! It acts as a skin conditioner and enhances the elasticity. Coconut oil has cleansing properties. As keratin caps inside skin get softened up and exfoliation is simplified. Hardened sebum is also softened up and brought to surface.It has also vitalizing and energizing effects to achieve a smooth and hydrated complexion.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Emollient, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
INCI: Cocos nucifera fruit extract
IUPAC Description: Cocos nucifera fruit extract is an extract of the fruit of the coconut, cocos nucifera l., palmaceae
CAS Number: 8001-31-8