Algae Extract: What It Is and Products Containing It
This key ingredient acts as a humectant, that activates moistures, as well as an emollient, which smoothens skin. Algae Extract is also great in combating skin aging and discoloration.It is rich in antioxidants, anti-inflammatory properties, alginates, and carotenoids, which is proven to maintain long-lasting hydration. The perfect rejuvenator.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Emollient, humectant, masking, oral care, skin conditioning INCI: Algae extract IUPAC Description: Algae extract is an extract of various species of algae; extract of the seaweed, fucus vesiculosus, furaceae CAS Number: 92128-82-0 / 68917-51-1