Oryza Sativa (Rice) Seed Water: What It Is and Products Containing It
Rice extract, which is rich in amino acids, vitamin E and ferulic acid, is one of the ancient sources of skin nutrients. It has anti-inflammatory and calming effects while also providing both short- and long-term skin hydration. It is even suited for sensitive skin.
The possible functions of this key ingredient are: Antimicrobial, antioxidant, hair conditioning, skin conditioning INCI: Oryza sativa seed water IUPAC Description: Oryza sativa seed water is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the seeds of the rice, oryza sativa l., poaceae CAS Number: 68553-81-1