Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil: What It Is and Products Containing It
Evening Primrose oil is known to be a magic oil for being a great moisturizer. Not only it softens the skin but it also provides the skin with wonderful nutrients and healthy fats to help the skin smoother and give the glow that we all love. It also has the properties for anti-inflammation to help reduce redness, itchiness, swelling, and breakouts.
The possible function of this key ingredient is: Emollient INCI: Oenothera biennis oil IUPAC Description: Oenothera biennis oil is the fixed oil derived from the seeds of the evening primrose, oenothera biennis, onagraceae CAS Number: 90028-66-3