Bambusa Vulgaris Extract: What It Is and Products Containing It
Bamboo Extract is a powerful antioxidant, which enhances the natural collagen production improving the skin’s elasticity. It has firming and tightening properties, that reduces the appearance of ageing skin. It also soothes and hydrates skin.
The possible function of this key ingredient is: Skin conditioning INCI: Bambusa vulgaris extract IUPAC Description: Bambusa vulgaris extract is the extract of the whole plant of the bamboo, bambusa vulgaris, poaceaea CAS Number: 91771-33-4